English

Año

Vencedores

Finalistas

Marcador

1925 Jean Borotra
René Lacoste
Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
7-5 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
1926 Howard Kinsey
Vincent Richards
Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
6-4 6-1 4-6 6-4
1927 Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
Jean Borotra
René Lacoste
2-6 6-2 6-0 1-6 6-4
1928 Jean Borotra
Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
Ren de Buzelet
6-4 3-6 6-2 3-6 6-4
1929 Jean Borotra
René Lacoste
Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
6-3 3-6 6-3 3-6 8-6
1930 Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
Harry Hopman
Jim Willard
6-3 9-7 6-3
1931 George Lott
John Van Ryn
Norman Farquharson
Vernon Kirby
6-4 6-3 6-4
1932 Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
Marcel Bernard
Christian Boussus
6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3
1933 Pat Hughes
Fred Perry
Viv McGrath
Adrian Quist
6-2 6-4 2-6 7-5
1934 Jean Borotra
Jacques Brugnon
Jack Crawford
Viv McGrath
11-9 6-3 2-6 4-6 9-7
1935 Jack Crawford
Adrian Quist
Viv McGrath
Don Turnbull
6-1 6-4 6-2
1936 Marcel Bernard
Jean Borotra
Pat Hughes
Charles Tuckey
6-2 3-6 9-7 6-1
1937 Henner Henkel
Gottfried von Cramm
Norman Farquharson
Vernon Kirby
6-4 7-5 3-6 6-1
1938 Bernard Destremau
Yvon Petra
Don Budge
Gene Mako
3-6 6-3 9-7 6-1
1939 Charles Harris
Don McNeill
Jean Borotra
Jacques Brugnon
4-6 6-4 6-0 2-6 10-8
1940 No se disputó por Segunda Guerra Mundial  
1941 No se disputó por Segunda Guerra Mundial  
1942 No se disputó por Segunda Guerra Mundial  
1943 No se disputó por Segunda Guerra Mundial  
1944 No se disputó por Segunda Guerra Mundial  
1945 No se disputó por Segunda Guerra Mundial  
1946 Marcel Bernard
Yvon Petra
Enrique Morea
Pancho Segura
7-5 6-3 0-6 1-6 10-8
1947 Eustace Fannin
Eric Sturgess
Tom Brown
Bill Sidwell
6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
1948 Lennart Bergelin
Jaroslav Drobný
Harry Hopman
Frank Sedgman
8-6 6-1 12-10
1949 Pancho González
Frank Parker
Eustace Fannin
Eric Sturgess
6-3 8-6 5-7 6-3
1950 Bill Talbert
Tony Trabert
Jaroslav Drobný
Eric Sturgess
6-2 1-6 10-8 6-2
1951 Ken McGregor
Frank Sedgman
Gardnar Mulloy
Dick Savitt
6-2 2-6 9-7 7-5
1952 Ken McGregor
Frank Sedgman
Gardnar Mulloy
Dick Savitt
6-3 6-4 6-4
1953 Lew Hoad
Ken Rosewall
Mervyn Rose
Clive Wilderspin
6-2 6-1 6-1
1954 Vic Seixas
Tony Trabert
Lew Hoad
Ken Rosewall
6-4 6-2 6-1
1955 Vic Seixas
Tony Trabert
Nicola Pietrangeli
Orlando Sirola
6-1 4-6 6-2 6-4
1956 Don Candy
Robert Perry
Ashley Cooper
Lew Hoad
7-5 6-3 6-3
1957 Malcolm Anderson
Ashley Cooper
Don Candy
Mervyn Rose
6-3 6-0 6-3
1958 Ashley Cooper
Neale Fraser
Robert Howe
Abe Segal
3-6 8-6 6-3 7-5
1959 Nicola Pietrangeli
Orlando Sirola
Roy Emerson
Neale Fraser
6-3 6-2 14-12
1960 Roy Emerson
Neale Fraser
José Luis Arilla
Andrés Gimeno
6-2 8-10 7-5 6-4
1961 Roy Emerson
Rod Laver
Robert Howe
Robert Mark
3-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
1962 Roy Emerson
Neale Fraser
Wilhelm Bungert
Christian Kuhnke
6-3 6-4 7-5
1963 Roy Emerson
Manolo Santana
Gordon Forbes
Abe Segal
6-2 6-4 6-4
1964 Roy Emerson
Ken Fletcher
John Newcombe
Tony Roche
7-5 6-3 3-6 7-5
1965 Roy Emerson
Fred Stolle
Ken Fletcher
Bob Hewitt
6-8 6-3 8-6 6-2
1966 Clark Graebner
Dennis Ralston
Ilie Năstase
Ion Ţiriac
6-3 6-3 6-0
1967 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Roy Emerson
Ken Fletcher
6-3 9-7 12-10
1968 Ken Rosewall
Fred Stolle
Roy Emerson
Rod Laver
6-3 6-4 6-3
1969 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Roy Emerson
Rod Laver
4-6 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-4
1970 Ilie Năstase
Ion Ţiriac
Arthur Ashe
Charles Pasarell
6-2 6-4 6-3
1971 Arthur Ashe
Marty Riessen
Tom Gorman
Stan Smith
6-8 4-6 6-3 6-4 11-9
1972 Bob Hewitt
Frew McMillan
Patricio Cornejo
Jaime Fillol
6-3 8-6 3-6 6-1
1973 John Newcombe
Tom Okker
Jimmy Connors
Ilie Năstase
6-1 3-6 6-3 5-7 6-4
1974 Dick Crealy
Onny Parun
Bob Lutz
Stan Smith
6-3 6-2 3-6 5-7 6-1
1975 Brian Gottfried
Raúl Ramírez
John Alexander
Phil Dent
6-2 2-6 6-2 6-4
1976 Fred McNair
Sherwood Stewart
Brian Gottfried
Raúl Ramírez
7-6(6) 6-3 6-1
1977 Brian Gottfried
Raúl Ramírez
Wojtek Fibak
Jan Kodeš
7-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
1978 Gene Mayer
Hank Pfister
José Higueras
Manuel Orantes
6-3 6-2 6-2
1979 Gene Mayer
Sandy Mayer
Ross Case
Phil Dent
6-4 6-4 6-4
1980 Victor Amaya
Hank Pfister
Brian Gottfried
Raúl Ramírez
1-6 6-4 6-4 6-3
1981 Heinz Gunthardt
Balazs Taroczy
Terry Moor
Eliot Teltscher
6-2 7-6 6-3
1982 Sherwood Stewart
Ferdi Taygan
Hans Gildemeister
Belus Prajoux
7-5 6-3 1-1 retirada
1983 Anders Järryd
Hans Simonsson
Mark Edmondson
Sherwood Stewart
7-6(4) 6-4 6-2
1984 Henri Leconte
Yannick Noah
Pavel Složil
Tomáš Šmíd
6-4 2-6 3-6 6-3 6-2
1985 Mark Edmondson
Kim Warwick
Schlomo Glickstein
Hans Simonsson
6-3 6-4 6-7 6-3
1986 John Fitzgerald
Tomáš Šmíd
Stefan Edberg
Anders Järryd
6-3 4-6 6-3 6-7(4) 14-12
1987 Anders Järryd
Robert Seguso
Guy Forget
Yannick Noah
6-7 6-7 6-3 6-4 6-2
1988 Andrés Gómez
Emilio Sánchez Vicario
John Fitzgerald
Anders Järryd
6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
1989 Jim Grabb
Patrick McEnroe
Mansour Bahrami
Eric Winogradsky
6-4 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
1990 Sergio Casal
Emilio Sánchez Vicario
Goran Ivanišević
Petr Korda
7-5 6-3
1991 John Fitzgerald
Anders Järryd
Rick Leach
Jim Pugh
6-0 7-6(2)
1992 Jakob Hlasek
Marc Rosset
David Adams
Andrei Olhovskiy
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5
1993 Luke Jensen
Murphy Jensen
Marc-Kevin Goeliner
David Prinosil
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
1994 Byron Black
Jonathan Stark
Jan Apell
Jonas Björkman
6-4 7-6(5)
1995 Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Nicklas Kulti
Magnus Larsson
6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
1996 Yevgeny Kafelnikov
Daniel Vacek
Guy Forget
Jakob Hlasek
6-2 6-3
1997 Yevgeny Kafelnikov
Daniel Vacek
Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
7-6(12) 4-6 6-3
1998 Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
6-3 3-6 6-3
1999 Mahesh Bhupathi
Leander Paes
Goran Ivanišević
Jeff Tarango
6-2 7-5
2000 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Paul Haarhuis
Sandon Stolle
7-6 6-4
2001 Mahesh Bhupathi
Leander Paes
Petr Pála
Pavel Vízner
7-6 6-3
2002 Paul Haarhuis
Yevgeny Kafelnikov
Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
7-5 6-4
2003 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Paul Haarhuis
Yevgeny Kafelnikov
7-6(3) 6-3
2004 Xavier Malisse
Olivier Rochus
Michaël Llodra
Fabrice Santoro
7-5 7-5
2005 Jonas Björkman
Max Mirnyi
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
2-6 6-1 6-4
2006 Jonas Björkman
Max Mirnyi
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
2007 Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
Lukáš Dlouhý
Pavel Vízner
2-6 6-3 6-4
2008 Pablo Cuevas
Luis Horna
Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjić
6-2 6-3
2009 Lukáš Dlouhý
Leander Paes
Wesley Moodie
Dick Norman
3-6 6-3 6-2
2010 Daniel Nestor
Nenar Zimonjic
Lukas Dlouhy
Leander Paes
7-5, 6-2
2011 Max Mirnyi
Daniel Nestor
Juan Sebastián Cabal
Eduardo Schwank
7-6 (3), 3-6, 6-4
2012 Max Mirnyi
Daniel Nestor
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
6-4, 6-4
2013 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Michael Llodra
Nicolás Mahut
6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
2014 Julien Benneteau
Édouard Roger-Vasselin
Marcel Granollers
Marc López
6-3, 7-6 (1)
2015 Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
6-7 (5), 7-6 (5), 7-5
2016 Feliciano López
Marc López
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
6-4, 6-7 (6), 6-3
2017 Ryan Harrison
Michael Venus
Santiago González
Donald Young
7-6 (5), 6-7 (4), 6-3