English

INFOLASO LES DESEA UNAS FELICES NAVIDADES Y PRÓSPERO AÑO NUEVO 2017

Año

Vencedores

Finalistas

Marcador

1884 Ernest Renshaw
William Renshaw
Ernest Lewis
Edward Williams
6-3 6-1 1-6 6-4
1885 Ernest Renshaw
William Renshaw
Claude Farrer
Arthur Stanley
6-3 6-3 10-8
1886 Ernest Renshaw
William Renshaw
Claude Farrer
Arthur Stanley
6-3 6-3 4-6 7-5
1887 Patrick Bowes-Lyon
Herbert Wilberforce
E. Barratt-Smith
James Herbert Crispe
6-3 6-3 6-2
1888 Ernest Renshaw
William Renshaw
Patrick Bowes-Lyon
Herbert Wilberforce
2-6 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
1889 Ernest Renshaw
William Renshaw
George Hillyard
Ernest Lewis
6-4 6-4 3-6 0-6 6-1
1890 Joshua Pim
Frank Stoker
George Hillyard
Ernest Lewis
6-0 7-5 6-4
1891 Herbert Baddeley
Wilfred Baddeley
Joshua Pim
Frank Stoker
6-1 6-3 1-6 6-2
1892 Harold Barlow
Ernest Lewis
Herbert Baddeley
Wilfred Baddeley
4-6 6-2 8-6 6-4
1893 Joshua Pim
Frank Stoker
Harold Barlow
Ernest Lewis
4-6 6-3 6-1 2-6 6-0
1894 Herbert Baddeley
Wilfred Baddeley
Harold Barlow
Charles Martin
5-7 7-5 4-6 6-3 8-6
1895 Herbert Baddeley
Wilfred Baddeley
Ernest Lewis
Herbert Wilberforce
8-6 5-7 6-4 6-3
1896 Herbert Baddeley
Wilfred Baddeley
Reginald Doherty
Harold Nisbet
1-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-1
1897 Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
Herbert Baddeley
Wilfred Baddeley
6-4 4-6 8-6 6-4
1898 Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
Clarence Hobart
Harold Nisbet
6-4 6-4 6-2
1899 Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
Clarence Hobart
Harold Nisbet
7-5 6-0 6-2
1900 Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
Harold Nisbet
Herbert Roper-Barrett
9-7 7-5 4-6 3-6 6-3
1901 Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
Dwight Davis
Holcombe Ward
4-6 6-2 6-3 9-7
1902 Frank Riseley
Sidney Smith
Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
4-6 8-6 6-3 4-6 11-9
1903 Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
Frank Riseley
Sidney Smith
6-4 6-4 6-4
1904 Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
Frank Riseley
Sidney Smith
6-1 6-2 6-4
1905 Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
Frank Riseley
Sidney Smith
6-2 6-4 6-8 6-3
1906 Frank Riseley
Sidney Smith
Lawrence Doherty
Reginald Doherty
6-8 6-4 5-7 6-3 6-3
1907 Norman Brookes
Anthony Wilding
Karl Behr
Beals Wright
6-4 6-4 6-2
1908 Josiah George Ritchie
Anthony Wilding
Arthur Gore
Herber Roper-Barrett
6-1 6-2 1-6 9-7
1909 Arthur Gore
Herbert Roper-Barrett
Stanley Doust
Harry Parker
6-2 6-1 6-4
1910 Josiah George Ritchie
Anthony Wilding
Arthur Gore
Herbert Roper-Barrett
6-1 6-1 6-2
1911 Max Decugis
André Gobert
Josiah George Ritchie
Anthony Wilding
9-7 5-7 6-3 2-6 6-2
1912 Charles Dixon
Herbert Roper-Barrett
Max Decugis
André Gobert
3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
1913 Charles Dixon
Herbert Roper-Barrett
Heinrich Kleinschroth
Wilhelm Rahe
6-2 6-4 4-6 6-2
1914 Norman Brookes
Anthony Wilding
Charles Dixon
Herbert Roper-Barrett
6-1 6-1 5-7 8-6
1915 No se disputópor Primera Guerra Mundial
1916 No se disputópor Primera Guerra Mundial
1917 No se disputópor Primera Guerra Mundial
1918 No se disputópor Primera Guerra Mundial
1919 Pat O'Hara Wood
Ron Thomas
Rodney Heath
Randolph Lycett
6-4 6-2 4-6 6-2
1920 Chuck Garland
Richard Norris Williams
Algemon Kingscote
James Parke
4-6 6-4 7-5 6-2
1921 Randolph Lycett
Max Woosnam
Arthur Lowe
Gordon Lowe
6-3 6-0 7-5
1922 James Anderson
Randolph Lycett
Pat O'Hara-Wood
Gerald Patterson
3-6 7-9 6-4 6-3 11-9
1923 Leslie Godfree
Randolph Lycett
Eduardo Flaquar
Marqués de Gomar
6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
1924 Frank Hunter
Vincent Richards
Watson Washburn
Richard Williams
6-3 3-6 8-10 8-6 6-3
1925 Jean Borotra
René Lacoste
Raimond Casey
John Hennessey
6-4 11-9 4-6 1-6 6-3
1926 Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
Howard Kinsey
Vincent Richards
7-5 4-6 6-3 6-2
1927 Frank Hunter
Bill Tilden
Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
1-6 4-6 8-6 6-3 6-4
1928 Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
John Hawkes
Gerald Patterson
13-11 6-4 6-4
1929 Wilmer Allison
John Van Ryn
Ian Collins
Colin Gregory
6-4 5-7 6-3 10-12 6-4
1930 Wilmer Allison
John Van Ryn
John Doeg
George Lott
6-3 6-3 6-2
1931 George Lott
John Van Ryn
Jacques Brugnon
Henri Cochet
6-2 10-8 9-11 3-6 6-3
1932 Jean Borotra
Jacques Brugnon
Pat Hughes
Fred Perry
6-0 4-6 3-6 7-5 7-5
1933 Jean Borotra
Jacques Brugnon
Ryosuki Nunoi
Jiro Satoh
4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
1934 George Lott
Lester Stoefen
Jean Borotra
Jacques Brugnon
6-2 6-3 6-4
1935 Jack Crawford
Adrian Quist
Wilmer Allison
John Van Ryn
6-3 5-7 6-2 5-7 7-5
1936 Pat Hughes
Raymond Tuckey
Charles Hare
Frank Wilde
6-4 3-6 7-9 6-1 6-4
1937 Donald Budge
Gene Mako
Pat Hughes
Raymond Tuckey
6-0 6-4 6-8 6-1
1938 Donald Budge
Gene Mako
Henner Henkel
George Von Metaxa
6-4 3-6 6-3 8-6
1939 Elwood Cooke
Bobby Riggs
Charles Hare
Frank Wilde
6-3 3-6 6-3 9-7
1940 No se disputópor Segunda Guerra Mundial
1941 No se disputópor Segunda Guerra Mundial
1942 No se disputópor Segunda Guerra Mundial
1943 No se disputópor Segunda Guerra Mundial
1944 No se disputópor Segunda Guerra Mundial
1945 No se disputópor Segunda Guerra Mundial
1946 Tom Brown
Jack Kramer
Geoff Brown
Dinny Pails
6-4 6-4 6-2
1947 Bob Falkenburg
Jack Kramer
Tony Mottram
Bill Sidwell
8-6 6-3 6-3
1948 John Bromwich
Frank Sedgman
Tom Brown
Gardnar Mulloy
5-7 7-5 7-5 9-7
1949 Pancho Gonzales
Frank Parker
Gardnar Mulloy
Ted Schroeder
6-4 6-4 6-2
1950 John Bromwich
Adrian Quist
Geoff Brown
Bill Sidwell
7-5 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-2
1951 Ken McGregor
Frank Sedgman
Jaroslav Drobný
Eric Sturgess
3-6 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3
1952 Ken McGregor
Frank Sedgman
Vic Seixas
Eric Sturgess
6-3 7-5 6-4
1953 Lew Hoad
Ken Rosewall
Rex Hartwig
Mervyn Rose
6-4 7-5 4-6 7-5
1954 Rex Hartwig
Mervyn Rose
Vic Seixas
Tony Trabert
6-4 6-4 3-6 6-4
1955 Rex Hartwig
Mervyn Rose
Neale Fraser
Ken Rosewall
7-5 6-4 6-3
1956 Lew Hoad
Ken Rosewall
Nicola Pietrangeli
Orlando Sirola
7-5 6-2 6-1
1957 Gardnar Mulloy
Budge Patty
Neale Fraser
Lew Hoad
8-10 6-4 6-4 6-4
1958 Sven Davidson
Ulf Schmidt
Ashley Cooper
Neale Fraser
6-4 6-4 8-6
1959 Roy Emerson
Neale Fraser
Rod Laver
Bob Mark
8-6 6-3 14-16 9-7
1960 Rafael Osuna
Dennis Ralston
Mike Davies
Bobby Wilson
7-5 6-3 10-8
1961 Roy Emerson
Neale Fraser
Bob Hewitt
Fred Stolle
6-4 6-8 6-4 6-8 8-6
1962 Bob Hewitt
Fred Stolle
Boro Jovanović
Nikola Pilić
6-2 5-7 6-2 6-4
1963 Rafael Osuna
Antonio Palafox
Jean-Claude Barclay
Pierre Darmon
4-6 6-2 6-2 6-2
1964 Bob Hewitt
Fred Stolle
Roy Emerson
Ken Fletcher
7-5 11-9 6-4
1965 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Ken Fletcher
Bob Hewitt
7-5 6-3 6-4
1966 Ken Fletcher
John Newcombe
William Bowrey
Owen Davidson
6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
1967 Bob Hewitt
Frew McMillan
Roy Emerson
Ken Fletcher
6-2 6-3 6-4
1968 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Ken Rosewall
Fred Stolle
3-6 8-6 5-7 14-12 6-3
1969 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Tom Okker
Marty Riessen
7-5 11-9 6-3
1970 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Ken Rosewall
Fred Stolle
10-8 6-3 6-1
1971 Roy Emerson
Rod Laver
Arthur Ashe
Dennis Ralston
4-6 9-7 6-8 6-4 6-4
1972 Bob Hewitt
Frew McMillan
Stan Smith
Erik van Dillen
6-2 6-2 9-7
1973 Jimmy Connors
Ilie Năstase
John Cooper
Neale Fraser
3-6 6-3 6-4 8-9(3) 6-1
1974 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Bob Lutz
Stan Smith
8-6 6-4 6-4
1975 Vitas Gerulaitis
Sandy Mayer
Colin Dowdeswell
Allan Stone
7-5 8-6 6-4
1976 Brian Gottfried
Raúl Ramírez
Ross Case
Geoff Masters
3-6 6-3 8-6 2-6 7-5
1977 Ross Case
Geoff Masters
John Alexander
Phil Dent
6-3 6-4 3-6 8-9(4) 6-4
1978 Bob Hewitt
Frew McMillan
Peter Fleming
John McEnroe
6-1 6-4 6-2
1979 Peter Fleming
John McEnroe
Brian Gottfried
Raúl Ramírez
4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2
1980 Peter McNamara
Paul McNamee
Bob Lutz
Stan Smith
7-6(5) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
1981 Peter Fleming
John McEnroe
Bob Lutz
Stan Smith
6-4 6-4 6-4
1982 Peter McNamara
Paul McNamee
Peter Fleming
John McEnroe
6-3 6-2
1983 Peter Fleming
John McEnroe
Tim Gullikson
Tom Gullikson
6-4 6-3 6-4
1984 Peter Fleming
John McEnroe
Pat Cash
Paul McNamee
6-2 5-7 6-2 3-6 6-3
1985 Heinz Günthardt
Balazs Taroczy
Pat Cash
John Fitzgerald
6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3
1986 Joakim Nyström
Mats Wilander
Gary Donnelly
Peter Fleming
7-6(4) 6-3 6-3
1987 Ken Flach
Robert Seguso
Sergio Casal
Emilio Sánchez Vicario
3-6 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1 6-4
1988 Ken Flach
Robert Seguso
John Fitzgerald
Anders Järryd
6-4 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
1989 John Fitzgerald
Anders Järryd
Rick Leach
Jim Pugh
3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 7-6(4)
1990 Rick Leach
Jim Pugh
Pieter Aldrich
Danie Visser
7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
1991 John Fitzgerald
Anders Järryd
Javier Frana
Leonardo Lavalle
6-3 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1
1992 John McEnroe
Michael Stich
Jim Grabb
Richey Reneberg
5-7 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5) 19-17
1993 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Grant Connell
Patrick Galbraith
7-5 6-3 7-6(4)
1994 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Grant Connell
Patrick Galbraith
7-6(3) 6-3 6-1
1995 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Rick Leach
Scott Melville
7-5 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
1996 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Byron Black
Grant Connell
4-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
1997 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
7-6(4) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-3
1998 Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
2-6 6-4 7-6(3) 5-7 10-8
1999 Mahesh Bhupathi
Leander Paes
Paul Haarhuis
Jared Palmer
6-7(10) 6-3 6-4 7-6(4)
2000 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Paul Haarhuis
Sandon Stolle
6-3 6-4 6-1
2001 Donald Johnson
Jared Palmer
Jiří Novák
David Rikl
6-4 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
2002 Jonas Björkman
Todd Woodbridge
Mark Knowles
Daniel Nestor
6-1 6-2 6-7(7) 7-5
2003 Jonas Björkman
Todd Woodbridge
Mahesh Bhupathi
Max Mirnyi
3-6 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
2004 Jonas Björkman
Todd Woodbridge
Julian Knowle
Nenad Zimonjić
6-1 6-4 4-6 6-4
2005 Stephen Huss
Wesley Moodie
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
7-6(4) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
2006 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Fabrice Santoro
Nenad Zimonjić
6-3 4-6 6-4 6-2
2007 Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 6-4
2008 Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjić
Jonas Björkman
Kevin Ullyett
7-6(12) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
2009 Daniel Nestor
Nenad Zimonjić
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
7-6(7), 6-7(3), 7-6(3), 6-3
2010 Jurgen Melzer
Philipp Petzschner
Robert Lindstedt
Horia Tecau
6-1, 7-5, 7-5
2011 Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
Robert Lindstedt
Horia Tecau
6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (2)
2012

Jonathan Marray
Frederik Nielsen

Robert Lindstedt
Horia Tecau
4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 6-3
2013

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan

Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
2014

Vasek Pospisil
Jack Sock

Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
7-6 (5), 6-7 (3), 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
2015 Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecau
Jamie Murray
John Peers
7-6 (5), 6-4, 6-4
2016 Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
Julien Benneteau
Édouard Roger-Vasselin
6-4, 7-6 (1),  6-3