English

AÑo

Premiado

2018 Svante Pääbo (SUECIA)
2017 Rainer Weiss, Kip Thorne, Barry Barish, Ligo Scientific Collaboration (EE.UU.)
2016 Hugh Herr (EE.UU.)
2015 Emmanuelle Charpentier (FRANCIA) Jennifer Doudna (EE.UU.)
2014 Avelino Corma (ESPÀÑA) Mark E. Davis (EE.UU.) Galen Stucky (EE.UU.)
2013 Peter Higgs (REINO UNIDO) François Englert (BÉLGICA) ORGANIZACIÓN EUROPEA PARA LA INVESTIGACIÓN NUCLEAR (UNIÓN EUROPEA)
2012 Gregory Winter (REINO UNIDO) Richard Lerner (EE.UU.)
2011

Joseph Altman (EE.UU.) Arturo Álvarez-Buylla (MÉXICO)  
 Y Giacomo Rizzolatti (ITALIA)

2010 David Julius (EE.UU.) Linda Watkins (EE.UU.) Baruch Minke (ISRAEL)
2009 Ray Toimlinsom (EE.UU.) Y Martin Cooper (EE.UU.)
2008 Sumio Iijima (JAPÓN) Shiji Nakamura (JAPÓN) Robert Langer (EE.UU.) George M. Whitesides (EE.UU.) Tobin Marks (EE.UU.)
2007 Peter Lawrence (REINON UNIDO) Y Ginés Morata (ESPAÑA)
2006 Juan Ignacio Cirac (ESPAÑA)
2005 Antonio Damasio Y Hanna Damasio (PORTUGAL)
2004 Judah Folkman (EE.UU.) Tony Hunter (REINO UNIDO) Joan Massagué (ESPAÑA) Bert Vogelstein(EE.UU.) Robert Weinberg (EE.UU.)
2003 Jane Goodall (REINO UNIDO)
2002 Lawrence Roberts (EE.UU.) Robert Kahn (EE.UU.) Vinton Cerf (EE.UU.)
Tim Berners-Lee(REINO UNIDO)
2001 Craig Venter (EE.UU.) John Sulston (EE.UU.) Francis Collins (EE.UU.) Hamilton Smith (EE.UU.) Jean Weissenbach (FRANCIA)
2000 Luc Montagnier (FRANCIA) Y ROBERT C. GALLO (EE.UU.)
1999 Ricardo Miledi (MÉXICO) Y ENRIQUE MORENO GONZÁLEZ (ESPAÑA)
1998 Emilio Méndez Pérez (ESPAÑA) y
Pedro Miguel Etxenike Landaríbar (ESPAÑA)
1997 Equipo Investigador de Atapuerca (ESPAÑA)
1996 Valentín Fuster Carulla (ESPAÑA)
1995 Manuel Losada Villasante (ESPAÑA) y el
Instituto Nacional de Biodiversidad de Costa Rica
1994 Manuel Elkin Patarroyo (COLOMBIA)
1993 Amable Liñán (ESPAÑA)
1992 Federico García Moliner (ESPAÑA)
1991 Francisco Bolívar Zapata (MÉXICO)
1990 Santiago Grisolía (ESPAÑA) Y Salvador Moncada HONDURAS)
1989 Guido Münch (MÉXICO)
1988 Manuel Cardona (ESPAÑA) Y Marcos Moshinsky (MÉXICO)
1987 Jacinto Convit (VENEZUELA) Y Pablo Rudomín Zevnovaty (MÉXICO)
1986 Antonio González González (ESPAÑA)
1985 David Vázquez Martínez (ARGENTINA) Y Emilio Rosenblueth (MÉXICO)
1984 Antonio García Bellido (ESPAÑA)
1983 Luis Antonio Santaló Sors (ESPAÑA)
1982 Manuel Ballester Boix (ESPAÑA)
1981 Alberto Sols García (ESPAÑA)