Año |
Vencedores |
Finalistas |
Marcador |
---|---|---|---|
1925 | Jean Borotra René Lacoste |
Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet |
7-5 4-6 6-3 2-6 6-3 |
1926 | Howard Kinsey Vincent Richards |
Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet |
6-4 6-1 4-6 6-4 |
1927 | Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet |
Jean Borotra René Lacoste |
2-6 6-2 6-0 1-6 6-4 |
1928 | Jean Borotra Jacques Brugnon |
Henri Cochet Ren de Buzelet |
6-4 3-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 |
1929 | Jean Borotra René Lacoste |
Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet |
6-3 3-6 6-3 3-6 8-6 |
1930 | Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet |
Harry Hopman Jim Willard |
6-3 9-7 6-3 |
1931 | George Lott John Van Ryn |
Norman Farquharson Vernon Kirby |
6-4 6-3 6-4 |
1932 | Jacques Brugnon Henri Cochet |
Marcel Bernard Christian Boussus |
6-4 3-6 7-5 6-3 |
1933 | Pat Hughes Fred Perry |
Viv McGrath Adrian Quist |
6-2 6-4 2-6 7-5 |
1934 | Jean Borotra Jacques Brugnon |
Jack Crawford Viv McGrath |
11-9 6-3 2-6 4-6 9-7 |
1935 | Jack Crawford Adrian Quist |
Viv McGrath Don Turnbull |
6-1 6-4 6-2 |
1936 | Marcel Bernard Jean Borotra |
Pat Hughes Charles Tuckey |
6-2 3-6 9-7 6-1 |
1937 | Henner Henkel Gottfried von Cramm |
Norman Farquharson Vernon Kirby |
6-4 7-5 3-6 6-1 |
1938 | Bernard Destremau Yvon Petra |
Don Budge Gene Mako |
3-6 6-3 9-7 6-1 |
1939 | Charles Harris Don McNeill |
Jean Borotra Jacques Brugnon |
4-6 6-4 6-0 2-6 10-8 |
1940 | No se disputó | por Segunda Guerra Mundial | |
1941 | No se disputó | por Segunda Guerra Mundial | |
1942 | No se disputó | por Segunda Guerra Mundial | |
1943 | No se disputó | por Segunda Guerra Mundial | |
1944 | No se disputó | por Segunda Guerra Mundial | |
1945 | No se disputó | por Segunda Guerra Mundial | |
1946 | Marcel Bernard Yvon Petra |
Enrique Morea Pancho Segura |
7-5 6-3 0-6 1-6 10-8 |
1947 | Eustace Fannin Eric Sturgess |
Tom Brown Bill Sidwell |
6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3 |
1948 | Lennart Bergelin Jaroslav Drobný |
Harry Hopman Frank Sedgman |
8-6 6-1 12-10 |
1949 | Pancho González Frank Parker |
Eustace Fannin Eric Sturgess |
6-3 8-6 5-7 6-3 |
1950 | Bill Talbert Tony Trabert |
Jaroslav Drobný Eric Sturgess |
6-2 1-6 10-8 6-2 |
1951 | Ken McGregor Frank Sedgman |
Gardnar Mulloy Dick Savitt |
6-2 2-6 9-7 7-5 |
1952 | Ken McGregor Frank Sedgman |
Gardnar Mulloy Dick Savitt |
6-3 6-4 6-4 |
1953 | Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall |
Mervyn Rose Clive Wilderspin |
6-2 6-1 6-1 |
1954 | Vic Seixas Tony Trabert |
Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall |
6-4 6-2 6-1 |
1955 | Vic Seixas Tony Trabert |
Nicola Pietrangeli Orlando Sirola |
6-1 4-6 6-2 6-4 |
1956 | Don Candy Robert Perry |
Ashley Cooper Lew Hoad |
7-5 6-3 6-3 |
1957 | Malcolm Anderson Ashley Cooper |
Don Candy Mervyn Rose |
6-3 6-0 6-3 |
1958 | Ashley Cooper Neale Fraser |
Robert Howe Abe Segal |
3-6 8-6 6-3 7-5 |
1959 | Nicola Pietrangeli Orlando Sirola |
Roy Emerson Neale Fraser |
6-3 6-2 14-12 |
1960 | Roy Emerson Neale Fraser |
José Luis Arilla Andrés Gimeno |
6-2 8-10 7-5 6-4 |
1961 | Roy Emerson Rod Laver |
Robert Howe Robert Mark |
3-6 6-1 6-1 6-4 |
1962 | Roy Emerson Neale Fraser |
Wilhelm Bungert Christian Kuhnke |
6-3 6-4 7-5 |
1963 | Roy Emerson Manolo Santana |
Gordon Forbes Abe Segal |
6-2 6-4 6-4 |
1964 | Roy Emerson Ken Fletcher |
John Newcombe Tony Roche |
7-5 6-3 3-6 7-5 |
1965 | Roy Emerson Fred Stolle |
Ken Fletcher Bob Hewitt |
6-8 6-3 8-6 6-2 |
1966 | Clark Graebner Dennis Ralston |
Ilie Năstase Ion Ţiriac |
6-3 6-3 6-0 |
1967 | John Newcombe Tony Roche |
Roy Emerson Ken Fletcher |
6-3 9-7 12-10 |
1968 | Ken Rosewall Fred Stolle |
Roy Emerson Rod Laver |
6-3 6-4 6-3 |
1969 | John Newcombe Tony Roche |
Roy Emerson Rod Laver |
4-6 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-4 |
1970 | Ilie Năstase Ion Ţiriac |
Arthur Ashe Charles Pasarell |
6-2 6-4 6-3 |
1971 | Arthur Ashe Marty Riessen |
Tom Gorman Stan Smith |
6-8 4-6 6-3 6-4 11-9 |
1972 | Bob Hewitt Frew McMillan |
Patricio Cornejo Jaime Fillol |
6-3 8-6 3-6 6-1 |
1973 | John Newcombe Tom Okker |
Jimmy Connors Ilie Năstase |
6-1 3-6 6-3 5-7 6-4 |
1974 | Dick Crealy Onny Parun |
Bob Lutz Stan Smith |
6-3 6-2 3-6 5-7 6-1 |
1975 | Brian Gottfried Raúl Ramírez |
John Alexander Phil Dent |
6-2 2-6 6-2 6-4 |
1976 | Fred McNair Sherwood Stewart |
Brian Gottfried Raúl Ramírez |
7-6(6) 6-3 6-1 |
1977 | Brian Gottfried Raúl Ramírez |
Wojtek Fibak Jan Kodeš |
7-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
1978 | Gene Mayer Hank Pfister |
José Higueras Manuel Orantes |
6-3 6-2 6-2 |
1979 | Gene Mayer Sandy Mayer |
Ross Case Phil Dent |
6-4 6-4 6-4 |
1980 | Victor Amaya Hank Pfister |
Brian Gottfried Raúl Ramírez |
1-6 6-4 6-4 6-3 |
1981 | Heinz Gunthardt Balazs Taroczy |
Terry Moor Eliot Teltscher |
6-2 7-6 6-3 |
1982 | Sherwood Stewart Ferdi Taygan |
Hans Gildemeister Belus Prajoux |
7-5 6-3 1-1 retirada |
1983 | Anders Järryd Hans Simonsson |
Mark Edmondson Sherwood Stewart |
7-6(4) 6-4 6-2 |
1984 | Henri Leconte Yannick Noah |
Pavel Složil Tomáš Šmíd |
6-4 2-6 3-6 6-3 6-2 |
1985 | Mark Edmondson Kim Warwick |
Schlomo Glickstein Hans Simonsson |
6-3 6-4 6-7 6-3 |
1986 | John Fitzgerald Tomáš Šmíd |
Stefan Edberg Anders Järryd |
6-3 4-6 6-3 6-7(4) 14-12 |
1987 | Anders Järryd Robert Seguso |
Guy Forget Yannick Noah |
6-7 6-7 6-3 6-4 6-2 |
1988 | Andrés Gómez Emilio Sánchez Vicario |
John Fitzgerald Anders Järryd |
6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3 |
1989 | Jim Grabb Patrick McEnroe |
Mansour Bahrami Eric Winogradsky |
6-4 2-6 6-4 7-6(5) |
1990 | Sergio Casal Emilio Sánchez Vicario |
Goran Ivanišević Petr Korda |
7-5 6-3 |
1991 | John Fitzgerald Anders Järryd |
Rick Leach Jim Pugh |
6-0 7-6(2) |
1992 | Jakob Hlasek Marc Rosset |
David Adams Andrei Olhovskiy |
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-5 |
1993 | Luke Jensen Murphy Jensen |
Marc-Kevin Goeliner David Prinosil |
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 |
1994 | Byron Black Jonathan Stark |
Jan Apell Jonas Björkman |
6-4 7-6(5) |
1995 | Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis |
Nicklas Kulti Magnus Larsson |
6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 |
1996 | Yevgeny Kafelnikov Daniel Vacek |
Guy Forget Jakob Hlasek |
6-2 6-3 |
1997 | Yevgeny Kafelnikov Daniel Vacek |
Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde |
7-6(12) 4-6 6-3 |
1998 | Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis |
Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor |
6-3 3-6 6-3 |
1999 | Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes |
Goran Ivanišević Jeff Tarango |
6-2 7-5 |
2000 | Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde |
Paul Haarhuis Sandon Stolle |
7-6 6-4 |
2001 | Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes |
Petr Pála Pavel Vízner |
7-6 6-3 |
2002 | Paul Haarhuis Yevgeny Kafelnikov |
Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor |
7-5 6-4 |
2003 | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
Paul Haarhuis Yevgeny Kafelnikov |
7-6(3) 6-3 |
2004 | Xavier Malisse Olivier Rochus |
Michaël Llodra Fabrice Santoro |
7-5 7-5 |
2005 | Jonas Björkman Max Mirnyi |
Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
2-6 6-1 6-4 |
2006 | Jonas Björkman Max Mirnyi |
Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 |
2007 | Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor |
Lukáš Dlouhý Pavel Vízner |
2-6 6-3 6-4 |
2008 | Pablo Cuevas Luis Horna |
Daniel Nestor Nenad Zimonjić |
6-2 6-3 |
2009 | Lukáš Dlouhý Leander Paes |
Wesley Moodie Dick Norman |
3-6 6-3 6-2 |
2010 | Daniel Nestor Nenar Zimonjic |
Lukas Dlouhy Leander Paes |
7-5, 6-2 |
2011 | Max Mirnyi Daniel Nestor |
Juan Sebastián Cabal Eduardo Schwank |
7-6 (3), 3-6, 6-4 |
2012 | Max Mirnyi Daniel Nestor |
Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
6-4, 6-4 |
2013 | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
Michael Llodra Nicolás Mahut |
6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4) |
2014 | Julien Benneteau Édouard Roger-Vasselin |
Marcel Granollers Marc López |
6-3, 7-6 (1) |
2015 | Ivan Dodig Marcelo Melo |
Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
6-7 (5), 7-6 (5), 7-5 |
2016 | Feliciano López Marc López |
Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
6-4, 6-7 (6), 6-3 |
2017 | Ryan Harrison Michael Venus |
Santiago González Donald Young |
7-6 (5), 6-7 (4), 6-3 |
2018 | Pierre-Hugues Herbet Nicolas Mahut |
Oliver Marach Mate Pavić |
6-2, 7-6(4) |
2019 | Kevin Krawietz Andreas Miles |
Jeremy Chardy Fabrice Martin |
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2020 | Kevin Krawietz Andreas Mies |
Mate Pavic Bruno Soares |
6-3, 7-5 |
2021 | Pierre Hugues Herber Nicolás Mahut |
Aleksander Bublik Andrei Golubev |
4-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-4 |
2022 | Marcelo Arévalo Jean-Julien Rojer |
Ivan Dodi Austin Kracijek |
6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 6-3 |