English

Año

Películas Ganadoras del Oso de Oro-Director-País

1951 DIE VIER IM JEEP de Leopold Lindtberg (SUI)
...SANS LAISSER D'ADRESSE de Jean-Paul le Chanoise (FRA)
IN BEAVER VALLEY de James Algar (USA)
JUSTICE EST FAITE de André Cayatte (FRA)
CINDERELLA de Wilfred Jackson (USA)
1952 HON DANSADE EN SOMMAR de Arne Mattsson (SUE)
1953 THE WAGES OF FEAR de Henri-Georges Clouzot (FRA/ITA)
1954 HOBSON'S CHOICE de David Lean (GBR)
1955 DIE RATTEN de Robert Siodmak (GER)
1956 INVITATION TO THE DANCE de Gene Lelly (USA)
1957 12 ANGRY MEN de Sidney Lumet (USA)
1958 SMULTRONSTÄLLET de Ingmar Bergman (SUE)
1959 LES COUSINS de Claude Chabrol (FRA)
1960 EL LAZARILLO DE TORMES de César Fernández Ardavín (ESP)
1961 LA NOTTE de Michelangelo Antonioni (ITA)
1962 A KIND OF LOVING de John Schlesinger (GBR)
1963 IL DIAVOLO de Gian Luigi Polidoro (ITA)
1964 SUSUZ YAZ de Metin Erksan (TUR)
1965 ALPHAVILLE de Jean-Luc Godard (FRA/ITA)
1966 CUL-DE-SAC de Roman Polanski (GBR)
1967 LE DÉPART de Jerzy Skolimowski (BEL)
1968 OLE DOLE DOFF de Jan Troell (SUE)
1969 RANI RADOVI de Zelimir Zilnik (YUG)
1970 --------------------------------------------------
1971 EL JARDÍN DE LOS FINZI-CONTINI de Vittorio de Sica (ITA/GER)
1972 LOS CUENTOS DE CANTERBURY de Pier Paolo Pasolini (ITA)
1973 DISTANT THUNDER de Satyajit Ray (IND)
1974 THE APPRENTICESHIP OF DUDDY KRAVITZ de Ted Kotcheff (CAN)
1975 ADOPTION de Márta Mészáros (HUN)
1976 BUFFALO BILL Y LOS INDIOS de Robert Altman (USA)
1977 THE ASCENT de Larisa Shepitko (URS)
1978 LAS TRUCHAS de  José Luis García Sánchez (ESP)
ASCENSOR de Tomás Muñoz (ESP)
LAS PALABRAS DE MAX de Emilio Martínez-Lázaro (ESP)
1979 DAVID de Peter Lilienthal (GER)
1980 HEARTLAND de Richard Pearce (USA)
PALERMO OR WOLFSBURG de Werner Schroeter (GER)
1981 DEPRISA, DEPRISA de Carlos Saura (ESP)
1982 VERONIKA VOSS de Rainer Werner Fassbinder (GER)
1983 ASCENDANCY de Edward Bennett (GBR)
LA COLMENA de Mario Camus (ESP)
1984 LOVE STREAMS de John Cassavetes (USA)
1985 DIE FRAU UND DER FREMDE de Rainer Simon (GER)
WETHERBY de David Hare (GBR)
1986 STAMMHEIM de Reinhard Hauff (GER)
1987 THE THEME de Gleb Panfilov (URS)
1988 SORGO ROJO de Zhang Yimou (CHN)
1989 RAIN MAN de Barry Levinson (USA)
1990 MUSIC BOX de Costa-Gavras (USA)
LARKS ON A STRING de Jiri Menzel (CHE)
1991 LA CASA DEL SORRISO de Marco Ferreri (ITA)
1992 GRAND CANYON de Lawrence Kasdan (USA)
1993 WOMAN SESAME OIL MAKER de Xie Fei (CHN)
EL BANQUETE DE BODAS de Ang Lee (TAW/USA)
1994 EN EL NOMBRE DEL PADRE de Jim Sheridan (GBR/IRL)
1995 LA CARNAZA de Bertrand Tavernier (FRA)
1996  SENTIDO Y SENSIBILIDAD de Ang Lee (GBR/USA)
1997 EL ESCÁNDALO DE LARRY FLYNT de Milos Forman (USA)
1998 CENTRAL DO BRASIL de Walter Salles (BRA)
1999 LA DELGADA LÍNEA ROJA de Terrence Malick (USA)
THE TIC CODE de Gary Winick (USA)
2000 MAGNOLIA de Paul Thomas Anderson (USA)
2001 INTIMIDAD de Patrice Chéreau (GBR)
2002 EL VIAJE DE CHIHIRO de Hayao Miyazaki (JAP)
DOMINGO SANGRIENTO de Paul Greengrass (IRL/GBR)
2003 IN THIS WORLD de Michael Winterbottom (GBR)
2004 CONTRA LA PARED de Fatih Akin (GER/TUR)
2005 U-CARMEN e-KHAYELITSHA de Marc Dornford-May (RSA)
2006 GRBAVICA de Jasmila Zbanic (BHE)
2007 TUYA'S MARRIAGE de Wang Quan'an (CHN)
2008 TROPA DE ÉLITE de José Padilha (BRA)
2009 LA TETA ASUSTADA de Claudia Llosa (PER)
2010  BAL (MIEL) de Semih Kaplanoglu (TUR)
2011 NADER Y SIMIN, UNA SEPARACIÓN  de Asghar Farhadi (IRN)
2012 CAESAR MUST DIE de Paolo Taviani/Vittorio Taviani (ITA)
2013 CHILD'S POSE de Calin Peter Netzer (RUM)
2014 BAI RI YAN HUO de Yi'nan Diao (CHN)
2015 TAXI de Jafar Panahi (IRN)
2016 FUEGO EN EL MAR de Gianfranco Rosi (ITA)
2017 ON BODY AND SOUL de Ildikó Enyedi (HUN)