English

Listado provisional de películas de largometraje de Cuba (1913-1969)
1913

MANUEL GARCÍA O EL REY DE LOS CAMPOS DE CUBA-Enrique Díaz Quesada

 

1917

LA HIJA DEL POLICIA O EL PODER DE LOS ÑÁÑIGOS-Enrique Díaz Quesada

1930

LA VÍRGEN DE LA CARIDAD-Ramón Peón

1937

LA SERPIENTE ROJA-Ernesto Caparrós

1938

EL ROMANCE DEL PALMAR-Ramón Peón
SUCEDIÓ EN LA HABANA-Ramón Peón

1940

SIBONEY-Juan Orol

1950

LA MESERA COJA DEL CAFÉ DEL PUERTO-Juan Orol
RINCÓN CRIOLLO-Raúl Medina
SIETE MUERTES A PLAZO FIJO-Manolo Alonso

1951

CUANDO LAS MUJERES MANDAN-Joseph P. Mawra
UNA CUBANA EN ESPAÑA-Luis Bayón Herrera

 

1953

BELLA, LA SALVAJE-Raúl Medina, Roberto Rey
MISIÓN AL NORTE DE SEÚL-Juan José Martínez Casado

1954

CASTA DE ROBLE-Manuel Alonso
LA MUJER QUE SE VENDIÓ-Agustín P. Delgado
LA ROSA BLANCA-Emilio Fernández, Iñigo de Martino
ME GUSTAN TODAS-Juan José Ortega
MORIR PARA VIVIR-Miguel Morayta
¿MUJER…O FIERA?-Agustín P. Delgado

1955

EL MONSTRUO EN LA SOMBRA-Zacarías Gómez Urquiza
FUERZA DE LOS HUMILDES-Miguel Morayta
MÁS FUERTE QUE EL AMOR-Tulio Demicheli
TRES BÁRBAROS EN UN JEEP-Manuel de la Pedrosa
UN EXTRAÑO EN LA ESCALERA-Tulio Demicheli
UNA GALLEGA EN LA HABANA-René Cardona

1956

EL TESORO DE ISLA DE PINOS-Vicente Oroná

1957

¡OLÉ…CUBA!-Manuel de la Pedrosa
TROPICANA-Juan José Ortega
Y SI ELLA VOLVIERA-Vicente Oroná

1958

EL FAROL DE LA VENTANA-Juan Orol
TAHIMÍ, LA HIJA DEL PESCADOR-Juan Orol

1960

CUBA BAILA-Julio García Espinosa
HISTORIAS DE LA REVOLUCIÓN-Tomás Gutiérrez Alea

1961

EL JÓVEN REBELDE-Julio García Espinosa
LA JUSTICIA DE LOS VILLALOBOS-Enrique Zambrano

 

1962

AQUÍ ESTÁN LOS VILLALOBOS-Enrique Zambrano
CUBA 58-José Miguel García Ascot
LAS DOCE SILLAS-Tomás Gutiérrez Alea, Ugo Ulive 

1963

CRÓNICA CUBANA-Ugo Ulive
EL OTRO CRISTÓBAL-Armand Gatti

1964

CUMBITE-Tomás Gutiérrez Alea
EN DÍAS COMO ESOS-Jorge Fraga
GISELLE-Enrique Pineda Barnet
LA DECISIÓN-José Massip
NOSOTROS, LA MÚSICA-Rogelio París
PRELUDIO 11-Kurt Maetzig
SOY CUBA-Mihail Kalatozov
TRÁNSITO-Eduardo Manet
UN POCO MÁS DE LUZ

1965

DESARRAIGO-Fausto Canel
EL ROBO-Jorge Fraga
LA SALACIÓN-Manuel Octavia Gómez

1966

LA MUERTE DE UN BURÓCRATA-Tomás Gutiérrez Alea
PAPELES SON PAPELES-Fausto Canel

 

1967

AVENTURAS DE JUAN QUIN QUÍN-Julio García Espinosa
DAVID-Enrique Pineda Barnet
EL BAUTIZO-Roberto Fandiño
EL HUÉSPED-Eduardo Manet
TULIPA-Manuel Octavio Gómez

1968

LA AUSENCIA-Alberto Roldán
LA ODISEA DEL GENERAL JOSÉ-Jorge Fraga
LUCÍA-Humberto Solás
MEMORIAS DEL SUBDESARROLLO-Tomás Gutiérrez Alea

1969

LA PRIMERA CARGA AL MACHETE-Manuel Octavio Gómez