Español

Year

Laureates

2013 James E. Rothman (USA)
Randy Schekman (USA)
Thomas D. Südhof (Germany)
2012 Sir John B. Gurdon (United Kingdom)
Shinya Yamanaka (Japan)
2011 Bruce Beutler (USA)
Jules Hoffman (Luxembourg/France)
Ralph M. Steinman (Canada)
2010 Robert J. Edwards (United Kingdom)
2009 Elizabeth H. Blackburn ((USA/Australia)
Carol W. Breider (USA)
Jack W. Szostak ((USA/United Kingdom)
2008 Harald Zur Hausen (Germany)
François Barré-Sinoussi (France)
Luc Montagnier (France)
2007

Mario R. Capecchi( USA)
Martin J. Evans (United Kingdom)
Oliver Smithies ((USA)

2006 Andrew Z. Fire (USA)

Craig C. Mello ((USA)
2005 Barry J. Marshall (Australia)
J. Robin Warren (Australia)
2004 Richard Axel ((USA)

Linda B. Buck (USA)
2003 Paul Lauterbur (USA)
Peter Mansfield (United Kingdom)
2002 H. Robert Horvitz (USA)

John E. Sulston (USA)
2001 Leland H. Hartwell (USA)
Tim Hunt (United Kingdom)
Paul M. Nurse (United Kingdom)
2000 Arvid Carlsson (Sweden)
Paul Greengard (USA)

Eric R. Kandel (USA)
1999 Günter Blober (USA)
1998 Robert F. Furchgott (USA)

Louis J. Ignarro (USA)

Ferid Murad (USA)
1997 Stanley B. Prusiner (USA)
1996 Peter C. Doherty (Australia)
Rolf M. Zinkernagel (Switzerland)
1995 Edward B. Lewis (USA)
Christiane Nüsslein Vohlard (Germany)
Eric F. Wieschauss (USA)
1994 Alfred G. Gilman (USA)

Martin Rodbell (USA)
1993 Richard J. Roberts (USA)

Phillip A. Sharp (USA)
1992 Edmond H. Fischer (Switzerland/USA)

Edwin G. Krebs (USA)
1991 Erwin Neher (Germany)
Bert Sakmann (Germany)
1990 Joseph E. Murray (USA)

E. Donnall Thomas (USA)
1989 J. Michael Bishop (USA)
Harold E. Varmus (USA)
1988
James W. Black (United Kingdom)
Gertrude B. Elion (USA)
George H. Hitchings (USA)
1987 Susumu Tonegawa (Japan)
1986 Stanley Cohen (USA)

Rita Levi-Montalcini (Italy/USA)
1985 Michael S. Brown (USA)
Joseph L. Goldstein (USA)
1984 Niels K. Jerne (Denmark)
Georges J. F. Köhler (Federal Republic of Germany)
César R Milstein (Argentina/United Kingdom)
1983 Barbara Mclintock (USA)
1982 Sune K. Bergström (Sweden)
Bengt I. Samuelsson (Sweden)
John R. Vanne (United Kingdom)
1981 Roger W. Sperry (USA)
David H. Hubel (USA)
Torsten S. Wiesel (Sweden)
1980 Baruj Benacerraf (Venezuela/USA)

Jean Dausset (France)
George D. Snell (USA)
1979 Alan M. Cormack (USA)

Godfrey N. Hounsfield (United Kingdom)
1978 Werner Arber (Switzerland)
Daniel Nathans (USA)

Hamilton O. Smith (USA)
1977 Roger Gullemin (USA)
Andrew V, Schally (USA)
Rosalyn Yalow (USA)
1976 Baruch S. Blumberg (USA)

D. Carleton Gajdusek (USA)
1975

David Baltimore (USA)

Renato Dulbecco ((USA)

Howard Martin Temin (USA)

1974 Albert Claude (Belgium)
Christian De Duve (Belgium)
George E. Palade (Romania)

1973 Karl Von Frisch (Austria)
Konrad Lorenz (Austria)
Nikolaas Tinbergen (United Kingdom)
1972 Gerald M. Edelman (USA)
Rodney R. Porter (United Kingdom)
1971 Earl W. Sutherland JR. (USA)
1970 Julius Axelrod (USA)

Ulf Von Euler (Sweden)
Berbard Katz (United Kingdom)
1969 Max Delbrück (USA)

Alfred D. Hershey (USA)

Salvador E. Luria (Italy)
1968 Marshall W. Niremberg (USA)
Har Gobind Khorana (India)
Robert W. Holley (USA)
1967 Ragnar Granit (Finland/Sweden)
Haldan Keffer Hartline (USA)
George Wald (USA)
1966 Peyton Rous (USA)
Charles Brenton Huggins (USA)
1965 François Jacob (France)
André Iwoff (France)
Jacques Monod (France)
1964 Konrad Bloch (USA)
Feodor Lynen (Federal Republic of Germany)
1963 John Carew Eccles (Australia)
Alan Lloyd Hodgkin (United Kingdom)
Andrew Fielding Huxley (United Kingdom)
1962 Francis Harry Compton Crick (United Kingdom)
James Dewey Watson (USA)
Maurice Hugh Frederick Wilkins (New Zealand/United Kingdom)
1961 Georg Von Békésy (USA)
1960 Frank Macfarlane Burnet (Australia)
Peter Brian Medawar (United Kingdom)
1959 Severo Ochoa (Spain)
Arthur Kornberg ((USA)
1958 George Wells Beadle ((USA)
Eduard Lawrie Tatum (USA)
Joshua Lederberg (USA)
1957 Daniel Bovet (Italy)
1956 André Frédéric Cournand (France)
Werner Forssmann (Federal Republic of Germany)
Dickinson W. Richards (USA)
1955 Axel Hugo Theodor Theorell (Sweden)
1954 John Franklin Enders ((USA)
Frederick Chapman Robbins (USA)
Thomas Huckle Weller ((USA)
1953 Hans Adolf Krebs (United Kingdom)
Fritz Albert Lipmann (USA)
1952 Selman Abraham Waksman (USA)
1951 Max Theiler (South Africa)
1950 Tadeusz Reichstein (Poland/Switzerland
Phillip Showalter Hench (USA)
Edward Calvin Kendall (USA)
1949 Walter Rudolf Hess (Switzerland)
Antonio Caetano Egas Moniz (Portugal)
1948 Paul Hermann Müller (Switzerland)
1947 Carl Ferdinand Cori (USA)
Gerty Theresa Cori (USA)
Bernardo Alberto Houssay (Argentina)
1946 Hermann Joseph Muller (USA)
1945 Alexander Fleming (United Kingdom)
Ernst Boris Chain (United Kingdom)
Howard Walter Florey (Australia)
1944 Joseph Erlanger (USA)
Herbert Spencer Gasser (USA)
1943 Carl Peter Henrik Dam (Denmark)
Edward Adelbert Doisy (USA)
1942-1941-1940 no entregados
1939 Gerhard Domagk (Germany)
1938 Corneille Jean François Heymans (Belgium)
1937 Albert Szent-Györgyi Von Nagyarapolt (Belgium)
1936 Henry Hallet Dale (United Kingdom)
Otto Loewi (Austria)
1935 Hans Spemann (Germany)
1934 George Hoyt Whipple (USA)
George Richards Minot (USA)
William Parry Murphy (USA)
1933 Thomas Hunt Morgan (USA)
1932 Charles Scott Sherrington (United Kingdom)
Edgard Douglas Adrian (United Kingdom)
1931 Otto Heinrich Warburg (Germany)
1930 Karl Landsteiner (Austria)
1929 Christiaan Eijkman (Netherlands)
1928 Charles Jules Henri Nicolle (France)
1927 Julius Wagner-Jauregg (Austria)
1926 Johannes Andreas Grib Fibiger (Denmark)
1925 no entregado
1924 Willem Einthoven (Netherlands)
1923 Frederick Grant Banting (Canada)
John James Richard Mcleod (Canada)
1922 Archibald Vivian Hill (United Kingdom)
Otto Fritz Meyerhof (Germany)
1921 no entregado
1920 Schack August Steenberg Krogh (Denmark)
1919 Jules Bordet (Belgium)
1918-1917-1916-1915 no entregados
1914 Robert Bárány (Austria)
1913 Charles Richet (France)
1912 Alexis Carrel (France)
1911 Allvar Gullstrand (Sweden)
1910 Albrecht Kossel (Germany)
1909 Emil Theodor Kocher (Switzerland)
1908 Ilya Ilych Mechnikov (Russia)
Paul Ehrlich (Germany)
1907 Charles Louis Alphonse Laveran (France)
1906 Santiago Ramón y Cajal (Spain)
Camillo Golgi (Italy)
1905 Robert Koch (Germany)
1904 Ivan Petrovich Pavlov(Russia)
1903 Niels Ryberg Finsen (Denmark)
1902 Ronald Ross (United Kingdom)
1901 Emil Adolf Von Behring (Germany)

Add comment


Security code
Refresh